Menu
Prospective parents - we are now taking bookings for Open Mornings. See 'Key Information - Admissions' for more details

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School ‘Serve the Lord with Joy’

#TeamStDoms

All of our staff work flexibly across classrooms to deliver the strongest pupil outcomes. Children are taught by different teachers during a week - with a focus on staff subject specialist teaching e.g. science, PE, art, computing etc.

Leadership Team

Interim Executive Headteacher: Mrs Juanita Dunlop

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Laura Hulland

Assistant Headteachers: Mr Patrick Mullens and Mrs Tara Sharp

School Business Manager: Mrs Claire Willoughby

SENCO: Mrs Ruth Newling-Ward

 

Teaching Team

Reception

Mrs Fiona Litchfield: Kennet Class Teacher

Mrs Ola Clemens/Mrs Emily Baker: Loddon Class Teachers

 

Year 1

Miss Hannah Mansfield: Severn Class Teacher

Miss Denise Hughes: Trent Class Teacher

 

Year 2

Mrs Briony Williams: Avon Class Teacher

Mrs Shahina Rahman/Mrs Claire Birkett: Tweed Class Teachers

 

Year 3

Mrs Tara Sharp: Nile Class Teacher

Mr Martin Borthwick: Seine Class Teacher

 

Year 4

Mr Thomas Shoard: Danube Class Teacher

Mr Patrick Mullens: Murray Class Teacher

 

Year 5

Mrs Amanda Whitehouse: Hudson Class Teacher

Mrs Julie Wright: Rhine Class Teacher

 

Year 6

Miss Charlotte Gauld: Amazon Class Teacher

Miss Harriet Cooles: Ganges Class Teacher

 

Additional Teacher

Mrs Kellie O'Connell

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Laura Mulligan

Miss Sharon Rea

Mrs Carla Chalk

Mrs Sara Allong

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / ICT Technician

Mrs Teresa Yates

 

Nurture & Child Mental Health/Parent Support Adviser

Mrs Ruth Ziegler

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Marcela Benkova

Mrs Sophie Bundy

Mrs Kadriye Celik

Mrs Teresa Delaney

Mrs Brenda D'Mello

Mrs Deborah Dorey

Mrs Irena Gascoigne

Mrs Angelina Gualtieri-Reed

Miss Evie Hamblin

Mrs Marie Hefferon

Miss Laura Hutchinson

Mrs Kim Jacobs

Mrs Joanna Johnson

Miss Lisamarie Knight

Mrs Saira Mohammed

Mrs Eleanor Pearce

Mrs Julia Roberts

Ms Maria Romero

Mrs Iram Sethi

Mrs Patricia Short

Mrs Jolanta Wilson

Support Team

Admin Team

Mrs Claire Willoughby: School Business Manager

Mrs Pippa Grainge: Receptionist/Attendance Officer/Office Administrator

Ms Tracy Kerrison: Admissions/Office Administrator

Mrs Michele Miller: Finance Assistant/Office Administrator

Breakfast Club

Miss Laura Hutchinson/Mrs Brenda D'Mello/Mrs Debs Dorey/Mrs Angelina Gualtieri-Reed/Mrs Pat Short

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sharon Knight (Kitchen Supervisor/Chef)

Mrs June Roberts (Supervisor)

Mrs Elvira Abbagnale

Mrs Marcela Benkova

Mrs Pia Gibbs

Mrs Harpreet Hansra

Mrs Caroline Johnson

Mrs Marie Hefferon

Mrs Naushaba Muhammad-Najam

Mrs Joy Park 

Mrs Maria Romero

Mrs Julie Roussell

Mr Peter Sharp

Mrs Jolanta Wilson

After School Club

Mrs Ruth Ziegler (Supervisor)

Mrs Nusrat Mehmood (Deputy Supervisor)

Mrs Elvira Abbagnale

Miss Rosalba Ciccazzo

Mrs Brenda D'Mello

Mrs Deborah Dorey

Mrs Pia Gibbs

Mrs Harpreet Hansra

Mrs Sharon Knight

 

Site Manager

Mr Peter Sharp

Top