Menu

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School ‘Serve the Lord with Joy’

#TeamStDoms

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr James Broadbridge

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Rhona Miccoli

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader: Mrs Laura Hulland

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader: Mrs Tara Sharp

Key Stage 1 Leader: Miss Denise Hughes

Foundation Stage Leader: Mrs Rhona Miccoli

SENCO: Mrs Jill Woof

School Business Manager: Mrs Claire Willoughby

Teaching Team

Foundation Stage

Reception Team

Miss Kirsty Creegan: Loddon Class Teacher

Miss Aleksandra Warsawska: Kennet Class Teacher

Mrs Angelina Gualtieri-Reed

Mrs Fiona Litchfield

Mrs Nina Watkiss

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Miss Denise Hughes: Severn Class Teacher

Mr Cameron Purvis: Trent Class Teacher

Mrs Brenda D'Mello

Mrs Julia Roberts

 

Year 2

Miss Amy Hutchinson: Tweed Class Teacher

Miss Kellie O'Riordan: Avon Class Teacher

Miss Laura Hutchinson

Mrs Kim Jacobs

Miss Lisa-Marie Knight

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss Keira Maher: Seine Class Teacher

Mrs Tara Sharp: Nile Class Teacher

Mrs Deborah Dorey

Mrs Beverley Warden

 

Year 4

Mr Martin Borthwick: Danube Class Teacher

Miss Charlotte Gauld: Murray Class Teacher

Mrs Claire-Louise Cavaciuti

Mrs Patricia Short

Mrs Aruni Wanniarachchi

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Mr Jeremy Moore: Rhine Class Teacher

Mrs Julie Wright: Hudson Class Teacher

Mrs Carla Chalk

Mrs Irena Gascoigne

 

Year 6

Mrs Laura Hulland: Ganges Class Teacher

Mr Patrick Mullens: Amazon Class Teacher

Ms Sara Drew

Mrs Carol Jackson

Mrs Iram Sethi

 

Sports Coach

Mr Connor Naish

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Carla Chalk

Mrs Laura Mulligan

Miss Sharon Rea

Mrs Teresa Yates

 

Parent Support Adviser/Nurture/After School Club Manager

Mrs Ruth Ziegler

 

Breakfast Club

Mr Connor Naish

Miss Laura Hutchinson

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sharon Knight (Kitchen Supervisor/Chef)

Mrs June Roberts (Supervisor)

Mrs Elvira Abbagnale  

Mrs Prauline Dupree

Mrs Harpreet Hansra

Mrs Caroline Johnson

Mrs Joy Peters

Mrs Katie Smith

Mrs Victoria Thomas

Admin Team

Mrs Claire Willoughby: School Business Manager

Mrs Anne Farquhar: PA to the Headteacher/School Secretary/Admissions

Mrs Pippa Grainge: Receptionist/Office Administrator

Mrs Michele Miller: Finance Assistant

Mr Peter Sharp: Site Manager

Top