Menu

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School ‘Serve the Lord with Joy’

#TeamStDoms

All of our staff work flexibly across classrooms to deliver the strongest pupil outcomes. Children are taught by different teachers during a week - with a focus on staff subject specialist teaching e.g. science, PE, art, computing etc.

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr James Broadbridge

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Rhona Miccoli

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader Mrs Laura Hulland

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader: Mrs Tara Sharp

Key Stage 1 Leader: Miss Denise Hughes

Foundation Stage Leader: Mrs Rhona Miccoli

SENCO: Mrs Jill Woof

School Business Manager: Mrs Claire Willoughby

Teaching Team

Foundation Stage

Reception

Mrs Fiona Litchfield: Loddon Class Teacher

Mrs Aleksandra Clemens: Kennet Class Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Miss Denise Hughes: Severn Class Teacher

Mr Cameron Purvis: Trent Class Teacher

 

Year 2

Mrs Rhona Miccoli/Mrs Claire Birkett: Tweed Class Teachers

Mrs Kellie O'Connell: Avon Class Teacher

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss Keira Maher: Seine Class Teacher

Mrs Tara Sharp: Nile Class Teacher

 

Year 4

Mr Martin Borthwick: Danube Class Teacher

Miss Charlotte Gauld: Murray Class Teacher

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Mr Jeremy Moore: Rhine Class Teacher

Mrs Julie Wright: Hudson Class Teacher

 

Year 6

Mrs Laura Hulland: Ganges Class Teacher

Mr Patrick Mullens: Amazon Class Teacher

 

Nurture & Child Mental Health/Parent Support Adviser

Mrs Ruth Ziegler

 

Sports Teacher

Mr Connor Naish

 

Leadership Staff release time Teachers

Mrs Sara Allong

Mrs Carla Chalk

Mrs Laura Mulligan

Miss Sharon Rea

Mrs Teresa Yates


Dance Teachers

Anne and Robin Farquhar    littlestepsdance.co.uk

Teaching Assistants

Mr Ethan Clark

Mrs Teresa Delaney

Mrs Brenda D'Mello

Mrs Deborah Dorey

Mrs Irena Gascoigne

Mrs Angelina Gualtieri-Reed

Miss Laura Hutchinson

Mrs Carol Jackson

Miss Lisamarie Knight

Mrs Julia Roberts

Mrs Iram Sethi

Mrs Patricia Short

Mrs Beverley Warden

Mrs Briony Williams

Mrs Jolanta Wilson

Support Team

Admin Team

Mrs Claire Willoughby: School Business Manager

Mrs Pippa Grainge: Receptionist/Office Administrator

Ms Tracy Kerrison: Office Administrator/Admissions

Mrs Michele Miller: Finance Assistant/Office Administrator

Breakfast Club

Mr Connor Naish

Miss Laura Hutchinson

Mrs Brenda D'Mello/Mrs Angelina Gualtieri-Reed/Mrs Benko

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sharon Knight (Kitchen Supervisor/Chef)

Mrs June Roberts (Supervisor)

Mrs Elvira Abbagnale

Mrs Harpreet Hansra

Mrs Caroline Johnson

Mrs Naushaba Muhammad-Najam

Mrs Andrea Nightingale

Mrs Maria Romero Jinks

Mrs Karuna Shapuri

Mr Peter Sharp

Mrs Victoria Thomas

After School Club

Mrs Ruth Ziegler (Manager)

Mrs Elvira Abbagnale

Miss Rosalba Ciccazzo

Mrs Brenda D'Mello

Mrs Deborah Dorey

Mrs Pia Gibbs

Mr Owain Gibson
Mrs Harpreet Hansra

Miss Daniela Hunt

Miss Lisamarie Knight

Mrs Sharon Knight

Miss Rebecca Miller

Site Manager

Mr Peter Sharp

Top